Privacy Policy

Privacy Notice

NSLComm Ltd. (referred to as the “Company”, “we”, “us” or “our” in this Notice) respects your privacy and is committed to protecting your personal data. This privacy notice (“Notice”) is designed to inform you as to how we process your personal data collected from our website: https://beetlesat.com (the “Website”), and to tell you about your privacy rights and how the law protects such rights.
The personal data (as defined by this term below) shall be stored in the Company’s databases and shall be processed in accordance with the provisions of this Privacy Notice or in accordance with the provisions of applicable laws.

You are not required by law to provide the personal data listed below. However, if you choose not to provide such data, we may not be able to provide you with all or part of the services. By continuing to use or entering the Website, you express your consent to this Notice and to the collection of personal data in accordance with this Privacy Notice, as detailed below.

Terms that are not defined in this Notice will have the meaning given to them in the Terms of Use of the Website, available at: https://beetlesat.com/terms-and-conditions (“Terms of Use”).

  1. THE DATA WE COLLECT ABOUT YOUAND HOW WE COLLECT YOUR PERSONAL DATA

Personal data means any information about an individual from which that person can be identified. Such personal data shall be retained for the time necessary for the processing or as required by law.

We use the following methods to collect personal data from and about you:

Direct interactions. You may provide us your first and last name, email address and telephone number, and additional information that you may provide when you contact us, by submitting it to us as you contact us through our Website.

Third parties or publicly available sources. We may collect information regarding your use of the Website. The information may include details about the computer and IP address used to access the Website, browser type, domain names, and additional information, for example about pages you browsed. We may collect this information, inter alia, through the use of cookies, registration files and other tracking technologies. Such information is used by us to analyze, control, and improve the Company’s Website and services.

We also collect, use and share aggregated data such as statistical or demographic data for any purpose. Such information does not reveal your identity and therefore is not considered personal data. Additionally, we may use third party services, such as Google Analytics, to collect and analyze personal data regarding your activity on the Website.

  1. PURPOSES FOR WHICH WE USE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

Below is a description of the ways we plan to use your personal data and the purposes thereof:

  • To enable you to use the services on the Website;
  • To contact you through messages, including via SMS, email, etc.;
  • For the purpose of improving the services and content offered on the Website;
  • For the Company’s needs, including, inter alia, for the provision of services and surveys, research and statistical analysis regarding the use of the Website;
  • For compliance with legal and regulatory requirements applicable to us;
  • For purposes for which you have given your consent;
  • In accordance with the provisions of any law, court order or requirement of a competent authority;
  • For any other purpose specified in this Privacy Notice or in the Terms of Use.

  1. SHARING YOUR PERSONAL DATA WITH THIRD PARTIES            

We share personal data with third-party service providers that provide services to us, including sales, business development, business management, product and customer services.

We may also share your personal data in the following instances:

  • with our service providers (such as website hosting providers), in connection with services that they provide to us with respect to the operation and management of the Website and/or personal data collected by the Company;
  • with our professional advisors (e.g. lawyers, accountants) to the extent necessary for the provision of their services;
  • with third parties to whom we may choose to sell, transfer, or merge parts of our business or our assets, or parties whose business we wish to acquire, provided that such third party agrees to act in accordance with this Notice;
  • in the event of a legal dispute between you (and/or a party on your behalf) to us (and/or a party on our behalf, including our suppliers and service providers), we may use your personal data to the extent necessary in connection with handling such dispute;
  • with legal and regulatory authorities to the extent required by applicable law;
  • for research and statistical analysis purposes g., through the use of Google Analytics;
  • if you violate the Terms of Use or the terms of any related agreement with us;
  • based on your consent; or
  • in accordance with the requirements of any law and/or competent authority.

We require such third parties to respect the security of your personal data and to treat it as required by applicable law and/or in accordance with binding contractual obligations of confidentiality. We permit our third-party service providers to process your personal data for specified purposes and in accordance with our instructions.

Cross-Border Data Transfers

We may transfer your personal data to countries outside of the country in which you reside (including outside of the European Economic Area (EEA)), that do not provide the same level of data protection as the country in which you reside.

  1. DATA SECURITY

We have put in place security measures to prevent your personal data from accidental or unlawful loss, use, alteration or disclosure. We also maintain technical and physical safeguards to protect your personal data. Unfortunately, we cannot guarantee against the loss or misuse of your personal data or secure data transmission over the Internet because of its nature.

  1. COOKIES
  • Cookies are small pieces of data or text files that are downloaded to your computer or mobile device when you access certain websites. Cookies may make it easier for you to navigate the site and can identify your computer and track your actions on the Website.
  • The company may use cookies and similar tracking technologies, including from external providers, to operate the Website and to improve its performance and user experience on it. As part of the information provided to us, the identification data of your device, the IP address or any other information regarding your use of the Website may be collected through cookies. Among others, the Website uses Google Analytics cookies.
  • Some cookies may expire when after the user completed his browsing session, while others are stored on your computer’s hard drive. Cookies contain a variety of information such as: pages you visited, how long you stayed on the Website, where you came to the Website from, information you want to see when entering the Website and more. Cookies make it possible, among other things, to collect statistics on the use of the Website, in order to customize the Website to your personal preferences and information security needs. Cookies can also be used by the Company to save the need to submit your details every time you revisit certain parts of the Website.
  • The information within cookies is encrypted, but if you do not want to receive and store such cookies, you can change the settings in your browser to disable such cookies. In addition, cookies may be deleted on your computer at any time. However, if you disable cookies, the Website might not be adapted to your personal preferences, you might not be able to access certain features of the Website, and your user experience might be affected.

  1. THIRD PARTY LINKS

The Website may include links to third-party websites, plug-ins and applications. Clicking on those links or interacting with such content may allow your data to be shared with the relevant third-party. We do not control these third-party websites and are not responsible for their privacy statements; we therefore recommend that you read the privacy policy of every websites you visit.

  1. CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY NOTICE

We reserve the right to change this Privacy Notice at any time. If we do so, we will post an updated version of this Privacy Notice so that our users and customers are always aware of what information we collect, use, and disclose. Your continued use of our Website after any change to this Privacy Notice will constitute your acceptance of such change.

  1. YOUR RIGHTS

Under certain circumstances, you have rights under the Protection of Privacy Law, 5741-1981, in relation to your personal data, as described below:

  • Request access. This means that you may receive a copy of the personal data we hold about you. In your request, in accordance with applicable laws, you must include your name, ID, father’s name, address (including a postal code), alongside your request.
  • Request correction. This means that you may ask us to correct or complete inaccurate or incomplete data that we hold about you.
  • Request erasure. In certain circumstances, you may ask us to delete or remove personal data that we hold about you.

If you wish to exercise any of the rights set out above, please contact us using the details contained in the Contact Details section below.

  1. CONTACT DETAILS

Our full details are:

Email address: info@beetlesat.com

Please include your name and contact details in your email.

This version was last updated on September 21, 2022.